No menu items match “”.
Try a different word, like “eggs”, “burger” or “salad”, or browse all 180 items.
Breakfast

Alex's Signatures
Our house specialties.
- California Omelette$15
Onion, tomato, fresh baby spinach, grilled chicken, American cheese and avocado. Served with your choice of fresh tomatoes or homemade hash browns.
- Mexican Skillet$15
Onion, green and red peppers, fresh seasoned ground beef, Mexican blend cheese and chipotle sauce, with 3 eggs any style over a bed of homemade hash browns. Served with toast.
- Corned Beef Skillet Special$15
Onion, green and red peppers, homemade corned beef and mixed cheese, with 3 eggs any style over a bed of homemade hash browns. Served with toast.
- House Frittata$15
Onion, grilled chicken, spinach and hash browns cooked together with 3 eggs, topped with asiago cheese and baked in the oven.
- Mushroom Frittata$15
Onion, fresh wild mushrooms and bacon mixed with 3 eggs, topped with smoked gouda and baked in the oven.
- Mushroom & Toast$14
Fresh wild mushrooms, onion, fresh baby spinach and feta with a drizzle of olive oil over grilled rye, topped with 2 eggs any style. Served with fresh tomatoes.
- Corned Beef Benedict$15
Our classic eggs Benedict made with corned beef instead of ham. Served with homemade hash browns.
- Classic Eggs Benedict$14
Served with homemade hash browns.

Breakfast Specials
Served with hash browns and toast & jelly unless noted
- Alex's Big Special$13
3 eggs, 2 sausage links, 2 bacon strips, ham
- Royal Grill Special$12
2 eggs, choice of 4 bacon strips, 4 sausage links or 2 slices of ham
- Turkey Sausage 'n Eggs$12
2 eggs, 4 turkey sausage links
- Mini$10
2 eggs, choice of 4 bacon strips, 4 sausage links or 2 slices of ham, toast & jelly (no hash browns)
- 2 Eggs & Toast$7
- 2 Eggs, Hash Browns & Toast$10
- Homemade Corned Beef Hash$14
2 eggs, green pepper, grilled onion, hash browns and corned beef all mixed together
- Grilled Chicken Breast 'n Eggs$15
- Steak 'n Eggs$21
USDA steak done to your liking, 2 eggs
- Italian Sausage 'n Eggs$14
- Gyro 'n Eggs$14
Sliced gyro meat, 2 eggs
- Biscuits 'n Gravy$9 / 10
Half order / full order
- Biscuits 'n Gravy with Eggs$11

Breakfast Sandwiches, Wraps & Sides
Sandwiches come with egg & cheese on bagel, English muffin, biscuit or white, wheat or rye toast.
- Breakfast Sandwich$10
Bacon, sausage links, ham, sausage patty, turkey links or sliced turkey
- Bacon, Sausage or Ham, Egg & Cheese Wrap$11
Add hash browns +$4
- Western Omelette Wrap$12
- Fresh Fruit$5 / 7
Cup / bowl
- Oatmeal with Brown Sugar$8
- Hash Browns$6
- Bagel$3
With cream cheese
- English Muffin$3
- Toast$3
- Raisin Toast$4
- Pita Bread$3
- Sliced Tomato$4
- Side of Meat$5
Ham, bacon (4), sausage links (4), sausage patties (3) or turkey links (4)

Omelettes
Three eggs, hash browns and toast & jelly.
Any omelette can be made into a skillet, same price
Add-ons
- Add fresh avocado to any omelette+$4
- Egg whites+$2
- English muffin, bagel, pita, raisin or Texas toast+$1
- Cheese$11
Swiss, American, cheddar or mozzarella
- Veggie$13
Mushrooms, broccoli, onion, green pepper, swiss
- Ham, Bacon or Sausage & Cheese$13
Or substitute deli turkey or turkey sausage
- Ground Beef & American Cheese$13
- Greek$14
Gyro meat, onions, tomatoes & feta
- Grilled Chicken 'n Cheese$14
Green pepper, grilled onion & cheese
- Philly Steak 'n Cheese$14
Green pepper, grilled onion & swiss
- Mushroom 'n Cheese$12
- The Club$14
Turkey, bacon, onion, tomatoes, green pepper, swiss
- Corned Beef 'n Swiss$14
- Western$14
Ham, green pepper, grilled onions, American cheese
- Farmers$14
Ham, onion, green pepper, American cheese, hash browns inside
- Hawaiian$14
Ham, swiss cheese & pineapple
- Alex's Big Omelette$15
Ham, bacon, sausage, green pepper, grilled onions, tomatoes, mushrooms, swiss & American
- Country$14
American fries, green pepper, grilled onion, American cheese and sausage, topped with sausage gravy
- Italian Sausage$14
Grilled green pepper, onion & swiss
- Work-Out$15
Egg whites, grilled chicken & broccoli
- Baby Spinach & Feta$14

Hot Off the Griddle
Add-ons
- Add fresh fruit+$4
Pancakes
- Pancakes$10
Half order $8
- Silver Dollar Pancakes$10
- Pigs in a Blanket$12
- Chocolate Chip Pancakes$12
Half order $1 less
- Banana, Blueberry, Strawberry, Apple or Pecan Pancakes$12
Half order $1 less
- Loaded Pancakes$13
Banana, strawberry & blueberry
French Toast
- French Toast$11
3 pieces · half order $10
- Homestyle Cinnamon French Toast$12
4 pieces
- Strawberry, Blueberry, Banana or Apple French Toast$12
Half order $1 less
- Cinnamon Raisin French Toast$13
Half order $11
Waffles
Waffles Monday–Friday until 1pm, all day on weekends.
- Waffle$10
- Strawberry, Blueberry, Pecan, Banana or Apple Waffle$12
- Loaded Waffle$13
Banana, strawberry, blueberry
Crepes
- Plain Crepes$11
- Strawberry, Blueberry, Banana, Apple or Nutella Crepes$13
Half order $1 less
- Loaded Crepes$14
Banana, strawberry, blueberry
Sweet extras. Ask your server for powdered sugar or whipped cream!
Lunch
- Appetizers 'n Sides
- Soup & Chili
- Fresh from the Garden
- 1/3 lb Burgers
- Melts
- Sandwiches
- Pitas, Wraps & Quesadillas
- Sub Station
- The Coney Corner
Lunch add-on
- Make any burger, sandwich, melt, pita or sub a deluxe with fries & a soft drink+$5
Appetizers 'n Sides
- 6 pc Wing Dings$10
- 5 pc Chicken Strips$10
- 5 pc Mozzarella Cheese Sticks$9
- 12 pc Fried 'Shrooms$9
- 6 pc Jalapeño Poppers$9
- Onion Rings$8
- Baked Potato$6.50
- Loaded Baked Potato$9
Bacon, cheddar
- Coleslaw$4
- Pita Bread$3
Soup & Chili
Ask your server for our soups of the day.
- Homemade Soup$4 / 5
Cup / bowl
- Chili$6 / 7
Cup / bowl
Fun fact. All our soups are homemade!

Fresh from the Garden
All salads include pita bread and your choice of 11 dressings.
Size guide. Left price is Medium, right price is Large. Medium comes with one dressing.
Add-ons
- Chopped+$2
- Extra dressing+$1
- Extra chicken or gyro+$4
- Grilled Chicken Salad$14 / 15
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, egg, mixed cheese
- Fried Chicken Salad$14 / 15
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, egg, mixed cheese
- Cobb Salad$14 / 15
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, chicken, egg, cheese, bacon
- Julienne Salad$13 / 14
Ham, turkey, lettuce, tomato, cucumber, egg, mixed cheese
- Troy Salad$14 / 15
Grilled chicken, lettuce mix, walnuts, hard boiled egg, dried cherries, strawberries, mandarin oranges
- Gyro Salad$14 / 15
Chopped gyro meat, lettuce, tomato, feta, egg, cucumber
- Alex's House Salad$15 / 16
Corned beef, ham, lettuce, tomato, cucumber, egg, mixed cheese
- Tuna Salad$13 / 14
Albacore tuna on top of lettuce, tomato, onions, egg, cucumber, mixed cheese
- Hawaiian Chicken Salad$13 / 14
Sunflower seeds, pineapple, chicken and feta cheese
- Turkey Salad$13 / 14
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber, egg, mixed cheese
- Caesar Salad$12 / 13
Romaine lettuce, croutons, parmesan, caesar dressing · Add chicken or gyro +$4
- Traditional Greek Salad$11 / 13
Lettuce, tomato, olives, feta, pepperoncini, cucumber, beets, onion · Add chicken or gyro +$4
- Village Salad$13
Tomato, olives, feta, beets, onion, pepperoncini, cucumber, green pepper · Add chicken or gyro +$4
- Tossed Garden Salad$6
Lettuce, tomato, cucumber and onion
- Bowl of Soup & Tossed Salad Combo$10
1/3 lb Burgers
Deluxe +$5
Lettuce, tomato and a pickle spear.
- Hamburger$9
- Cheeseburger$10
- Bacon Cheeseburger$13
- Mushroom 'n Swiss Burger$12
- Alex's Texas Burger$13
Grilled onion, mushrooms, melted swiss on grilled Texas toast
- Veggie Burger$11
- Extra Burger Patty$6

Melts
Deluxe +$5
Served with a pickle spear.
- Patty Melt$11
Swiss & onions on grilled rye
- Turkey Melt$11
Swiss on grilled rye
- Tuna Melt$11
Swiss on grilled rye
- Chicken Melt$12
Swiss & onions on grilled rye
- Alex's Chicken Melt$13
Bacon, onions & swiss on rye

Sandwiches
Deluxe +$5
Served with a pickle spear on wheat, white or rye.
- Traditional Reuben$13
Corned beef, sauerkraut, swiss, 1000 island on the side, served on grilled rye or an onion roll
- Corned Beef Sandwich$12
Swiss on rye or an onion roll
- Corned Beef Delight$13
Coleslaw, swiss cheese on rye or an onion roll
- Turkey Reuben$13
Turkey, sauerkraut, swiss cheese
- Club Sandwich$12
Triple decker: turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo
- Alex's Club$14
Triple decker: chicken, bacon, swiss, lettuce, tomato, mayo
- Icelandic Cod Fish Sandwich$14
Lettuce, tomato, tartar sauce, served on a bun
- Albacore Tuna Sandwich$12
Lettuce, tomato
- Grilled Chicken Breast$12
Lettuce, tomato, served on a bun
- Fried Chicken Sandwich$12
Lettuce, tomato, served on a bun
- Chicken Cordon Bleu$13
Chicken, ham, lettuce, tomato, swiss cheese on an onion roll
- Grilled Ham 'n Cheese$10
- Deli Style Turkey Sandwich$10
Lettuce, tomato
- BLT$10
Bacon, lettuce, tomato
- Fried Egg Sandwich$10
Lettuce, tomato, mayo
- Egg Salad Sandwich$10
Lettuce, tomato
- Grilled Cheese$7

Pitas, Wraps & Quesadillas
Deluxe +$5
Make any pita a wrap.
- Gyro Pita (Off Skewer)$12
Sliced gyro meat, tomato, onion, special sauce
- Chicken Gyro Pita$13
Tomato, onion, sauce
- Grilled Chicken Pita$13
Sliced grilled chicken, lettuce, tomato, mayo
- Fried Chicken Pita$13
Sliced fried chicken, lettuce, tomato, mayo
- Chicken Caesar Pita$13
Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, caesar dressing
- Philly Steak Pita$14
Swiss cheese, onions, green pepper, red pepper
- Greek Pita$11
Lettuce, tomato, feta, beets, cucumber, onion, greek dressing · Add chicken or gyro meat +$4
- Tuna Pita$12
Fresh albacore tuna, lettuce, tomato, mayo
- Turkey Pita$10
Lettuce, tomato, mayo
- Club Pita$12
Turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo
- BLT Pita$10
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo
- Philly Steak Quesadilla$14
Cheddar cheese, green pepper, red pepper, onion
- Chicken Quesadilla$14
Chicken, shredded cheddar, green pepper, red pepper, grilled onion
- Veggie Quesadilla$12
Mushrooms, onions, shredded cheddar, green pepper, red pepper
Sub Station
Deluxe +$5
- Philly Steak$14
Green & red pepper, grilled onion, swiss cheese
- Grilled Chicken$14
Green & red pepper, grilled onion, swiss cheese
- Italian Sausage$14
Green & red pepper, grilled onion, swiss cheese
The Coney Corner
- All Beef Hot Dog$4
- All Beef Coney Dog$5
Chili, onions & mustard
- Loose Coney Burger$6
Chili, onions & mustard
- Just Fries$4
- Cheese Fries$6
- Chili Fries$7
- Chili-Cheese Fries$8
- Chili Fries Special$8
Chili, ground beef, cheese & onion

Dinner Favorites
Includes soup, salad or coleslaw plus fries, baked potato or rice.
Add-ons
- Make your salad a baby greek or caesar+$6
- Tender Ribeye Steak$21
USDA beef
- Chopped Sirloin$18
USDA beef, served with sautéed mushrooms and onions
- Gyro Dinner$15
Skewered gyro meat (lamb/beef) topped with tomatoes, onions and homemade gyro sauce
- Grilled Chicken Breast$15
- Chicken Strips$15
5 crispy strips with your choice of dipping sauce
- Wing Ding Dinner$15
8 piece tender wings with your choice of dipping sauce
Seafood
Includes soup, salad or coleslaw plus fries, baked potato or rice.
- Traditional Fish 'n Chips$16
3 piece cod, served with tartar sauce or malt vinegar · half order $14
- 21 Shrimp in a Basket$16
Lightly breaded, served with cocktail sauce
Stir-Fry
Garden vegetables in teriyaki glaze over rice.
No substitutions please.
- 12 oz USDA Steak Stir-Fry$21
- Chicken 'n Shrimp Stir-Fry$20
- 8 Piece Shrimp Stir-Fry$17
- Chicken Stir-Fry$16
- Veggie Stir-Fry$14
Kids
Drinks
Beverages
Regular or decaf.
Refills dine-in only.
- Fresh Brewed Coffee$3
- Hot Tea (Large)$3
- Brewed Iced Tea$3
- Hot Chocolate$4
- Cappuccino$4
- Soft Drinks$3
Pepsi, diet pepsi, mt. dew, sierra mist, lemonade, raspberry iced tea
- Milk$3
- Juice$4
- Bottled Water$2
Fun fact. Our coffee is freshly ground & brewed with every batch.
